Title:Transactions of the Ancient Monuments Society - New Series, Volume 2 Author: Publisher: The Ancient Monuments Society, London, 1954. Condition:Good - No Jacket. Format: Hardcover. ISBN: Description:Black boards. Edgewear and some sunning. Internally fine. Illustrated. Contents include The Conservation of Ancient Monuments, Pele Towers of the Border etc. Some footnotes. 144 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Price: £8.00 Title:Bamburgh Castle: Its History & Architecture Author:Cadwallader, John Publisher: Andrew Reid Sons & Company, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, 1894. Condition:Fair - No Jacket. Format: Hardcover. ISBN: Description:White boards, edgewear, rubbed and discoloured. Split to the top right of the spine hinge. Title in gilt to the front & spine. Pages rough cut. Privately printed for Lord Armstrong. Frontispiece, castle plan (foxed), illustration of the Reliquary, with the bone of St. Oswalds right arm. 97 pp. Notes . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. A Scarce copy. Price: £65.00 Title:Corpus of Anglo-Saxon Stone Sculpture - County Durham and Northumberland (Volume 1 Part 1 & 2) Author:Cramp, Rosemary Publisher: British Academy, Oxford, 1984. Condition:Very Good - Very Good. Format: Hardcover. ISBN:0197260128 Description:Slight edgewear to the covers. Some marking to the top of the over on Volume 1 Part 1. Both covers are in protective jackets. Internally fine. Numerous illustrations. Part 1 contains the General Introduction and a Bibliography. There are 481 catalogue entries and more than 1,400 photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition. Price: £135.00 Title:Whittingham Vale, Northumberland: Its History, Traditions & Folklore. Author:Dixon, David Dippie. Publisher: Robert Redpath, Newcastle upon Tyne, 1895. Condition:Very Good - No Jacket. Illustrator: Dixon, John Turnbull Format: Hardcover. ISBN: Description:Green boards. Gilt titling & motif to the front. titling to the spine. Edgewear more so to the top & tail of the spine, bumping to the corners. Internally fine. Illustrated. 347 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Price: £135.00 Title:The Dragon Parade. Author:Ferguson, Ken. Publisher: Ferguson, Ken, Cramlington, 1896. Condition:Very Good. Format: Card Covers. ISBN: Description:Illustrated card covers. No dustjacket as issued. Very slight shelfwear. The book contains 16 relief prints designed, hand cut and printed by Ken Ferguson. The Dragon Parade print is fold out. Number 43 from a limited edition of 250. Signed by Ken Ferguson. Size - 12 by 8 inches. First Edition. More Pictures Price: £50.00 Title:Northern Characters - Volume 2. Author:Ferguson, Ken. Publisher: Ferguson, Ken, Cramlington, 1896. Condition:Very Good. Format: Card Covers. ISBN: Description:Illustrated card covers. No dustjacket as issued. Very slight shelfwear. The book contains 14 relief prints designed, hand cut and printed by Ken Ferguson. Number 35 from a limited edition of 250. Signed by Ken Ferguson. First Edition. More Pictures Price: £42.00